|
Our Media/Results from USF Steinbrenner Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - USF Steinbrenner InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 15th 2014, 10:15pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 3/15/2014 - 3:46 PM
USF/Steinbrenner Invitational - 3/15/2014
www.halfmiletiming.com
USF Track: Tampa, Fl
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 10.84q 4
2 Timmons, Keith 11 Southeast HS 10.92q 2
3 Rhynes, Anthony 11 Middleton HS 10.95q 3
4 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 11.04q 4 11.037
5 Merrill, Kevin 12 George M. St 11.04q 5 11.038
6 Harrison, Javon 12 Kathleen HS 11.09q 11
7 Byrd, Tyler 10 Naples HS 11.13q 2
8 Poole Jr., Dionte 12 King HS 11.16q 1
9 Porter, Deiondre 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 11.19 10
10 murphy, corey 11 Island Coast HS 11.20 7
11 Wade, Aaron 12 Newsome HS 11.22 9 11.210
12 Keels, Tahwan 11 Chamberlain HS 11.22 11 11.211
13 Wright, Malik 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 11.22 7 11.216
14 Wiley, Jermal 10 Howard W. Blake HS 11.24 6 11.235
15 Anderson, Bruce 11 Newsome HS 11.24 5 11.238
16 Haye, Jahaven 11 Lakewood HS 11.27 7
17 Roberts, Jordan Zephyrhills HS 11.28 1
18 Fontaine, Kyle 12 Mariner HS 11.30 4
19 Luckett, Brandon 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 11.34 9
20 Harrell, T.J. 12 Tampa Catholic HS 11.35 10
21 Davis, Mosi 12 Sunlake HS 11.44 11
22 Adolphson, Alex 10 Countryside HS 11.46 3
23 Atavwigho, Chigozie 11 East Lake HS 11.47 3
24 johnson, donte 11 Sunlake HS 11.50 8
25 Dawson, Ruldoph 11 Hillsborough HS 11.50 6
26 Wood, Jeremy 10 Calvary Chri 11.50 2
27 Johnson, Freddie 10 East Lee County HS 11.51 9
28 Cabrera, Isaac 12 Land O Lakes HS 11.55 10
29 Vereen, Jaylin 12 Riverview HS 11.61 9
30 Sims, Antwione Zephyrhills HS 11.62 4
31 Ware, Terence 10 Lakewood HS 11.63 8
32 Fabe, Rickenson 12 Golden Gate HS 11.64 7
33 Robinson, Brandon 12 Alonso HS 11.69 8
34 Faulk, Jaelyn 10 Hallandale HS 11.70 6
35 Griffith, Wyatt 12 Ida S. Baker HS 11.76 10
36 Washington, Stanley 11 Gaither HS 11.77 4
37 Shell, Robbie 12 Seffner Chri 11.78 1
38 Fils Aimes, Carlin 11 Naples HS 11.81 8
39 Sanders, Bentlee 9 Tampa Catholic HS 11.82 1
40 Botero, Sebastian 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 11.84 9
41 Hargrove, Dj 12 Gaither HS 11.90 2
42 Williams, Arik 10 Alonso HS 11.92 1
43 Johnson, Braxton 9 Anclote HS 11.93 6
44 Findlay, Melville 12 Seffner Chri 11.94 6
45 Fontenot, Dennis 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 11.95 9
46 Crewe, Dijon 11 King HS 12.03 5
46 Service, Reed 9 Riverview HS 12.03 10
48 Battle, Romeo 10 East Lee County HS 12.05 7
49 Gwynn, Derrell 12 Robinson HS 12.09 1
50 Morris, Seku 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 12.12 6
51 Wessell-Castagner, Cody 12 Fort Myers HS 12.12 4
52 Stillings, Darion 10 Hillsborough HS 12.15 11
53 Murray, Daymon 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 12.15 6
54 McGill, Maurqise 11 Anclote HS 12.16 3
55 smith, calvin 9 Island Coast HS 12.24 2
56 Martin, James Aaron 12 Chamberlain HS 12.32 9
57 Cisneros, Climber 12 Ida S. Baker HS 12.40 10
58 O'Sullivan, Adrian 10 Tampa Prep 12.75 11
59 Ordaz, David 9 Cambridge (C 12.78 8
60 Garrett, Alex 10 Mitchell HS 12.95 11
-- Morgan, T.J. 12 Fort Myers HS FS 11
-- Benjamin, Brian 11 Calvary Chri DNF 8
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King HS 'A' 42.29q 2
1) Brice, Javontee 12 2) Tyler, Emerson 12
3) Wright, Darian 12 4) Poole Jr., Dionte 12
2 East Lee County HS 'A' 42.56q 5
1) Clemons, Michael 12 2) Dabney, Perry 12
3) Johnson, Freddie 10 4) Sawyer, Kendall 12
3 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 43.37q 2
1) Cabrera, Isaac 12 2) Kindell, Rashawn 10
3) Mohamed, Dylan 11 4) Salmon, Shaheed 12
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 43.41q 2
1) Haye, Jahaven 11 2) Jones, Donte 12
3) Mitchell, Quin'Tavius 12 4) Williams, Jordan 10
5 Newsome HS 'A' 43.57q 3
1) Bryant, Chris 10 2) Jackson, Todd 12
3) Anderson, Bruce 11 4) Wade, Aaron 12
6 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 43.63q 2
1) Conyers, Davon 11 2) Edwards, Jon'ta 11
3) Glover, Demarkus 10 4) Hall, Joshua 11
7 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 43.82q 5
1) Belfiore, Ryan 10 2) Dickinson, Jaylen 10
3) Corbett, Darius 9 4) Sarafianos, Michael 11
8 Gibbs HS 'A' 43.87q 4
9 Robinson HS 'A' 43.88 3
1) Baldwin, Terrance 12 2) Davenport, Jahrvis 11
3) Gwynn, Derrell 12 4) Hosley, Trevon 12
10 Middleton HS 'A' 44.24 5
1) Nelson, Antonio 11 2) Nelson, Javon 12
3) Rhynes, Anthony 11 4) Sanders, Robert 12
10 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 44.24 4
1) Bain, Craig 11 2) Luckett, Brandon 10
3) Murray, Daymon 10 4) Powell, Romario 11
12 Fort Myers HS 'A' 44.46 1
1) Bornelus, Giftson 12 2) Coby, Mackensley 12
3) Wessell-Castagner, Cody 12 4) Morgan, T.J. 12
13 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 44.54 1
14 Chamberlain HS 'A' 44.61 3
1) Martin, James Aaron 12 2) Martin, James Lee 11
3) Keels, Tahwan 11 4) Davis, Matthew 10
15 Tampa Bay Tech HS 'A' 44.63 4
1) Allen, Jeff 12 2) Davis, Xavier 10
3) Dixon, Aric 11 4) Fontenot, Dennis 11
16 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 44.79 1
1) Griffith, Wyatt 12 2) Garrow, Johnny 12
3) Cisneros, Climber 12 4) Clarke, Trayvon 12
17 Naples HS 'A' 44.80 1
1) Fils Aimes, Carlin 11 2) Guzman, Noe 10
3) St. Louis, Clifford 11 4) Walker, Michael 11
18 Sunlake HS 'A' 44.85 5
1) johnson, nathan 11 2) Portillo-Boyer, Carlos 10
3) johnson, donte 11 4) Davis, Mosi 12
19 Mariner HS 'A' 44.86 2
20 Alonso HS 'A' 45.17 4
1) Elias, Joshua 11 2) Robinson, Brandon 12
3) Showers, Zantavious 11 4) Whitter, Ishmael 12
21 Anclote HS 'A' 45.26 1
1) Barry, Demetrius 9 2) Crawford, Trent 12
3) Johnson, Braxton 9 4) Luis, Devonte 12
22 Hillsborough HS 'A' 45.27 1
1) Byrd, Xaiver 11 2) Dawson, Ruldoph 11
3) Jeanbaptiste, Jeanrony 12 4) Madden, Denzel 10
23 Island Coast HS 'A' 45.56 3
24 Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' 53.69 4
1) Haynes, Aaron 12 2) Benoit, Elijah 9
3) Richardson, Marcus 11 4) Shell, Robbie 12
-- Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' DNF 5
1) Benjamin, Brian 11 2) Benjamin, Zachary 11
3) Thomas, Macs 10 4) Wood, Jeremy 10
-- Golden Gate HS 'A' DQ 5
1) Colas, Ricardo 11 2) Jacques, Kenow 11
3) Anderson, Taylor 12 4) Fabe, Rickenson 12
-- Howard W. Blake HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Dixon, Malik 9 2) Mitchell, Richardo 10
3) Simmons, Juwan 10 4) Kershner, Markell 10
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Jaquez 12 Hallandale HS 49.38q 3
2 Alexandre, Oliver 11 Hallandale HS 49.49q 9
3 Davis, Robert 11 Countryside HS 49.92q 5
4 Rannie, Ryan 12 East Bay HS 50.09q 5
5 Nammour, Nathan 12 Tampa Catholic HS 50.39q 1
6 Guzman, Noe 10 Naples HS 50.56q 11
7 Clarke, Trayvon 12 Ida S. Baker HS 50.71q 8
8 Jackson, Todd 12 Newsome HS 50.99q 2
9 Brice, Javontee 12 King HS 51.16 6
10 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 51.27 7
11 Hall, Maurice 12 Gibbs HS 51.45 4
12 Urraro, Griffin 11 Ida S. Baker HS 51.75 4
13 Briggs, Eric 12 Fort Myers HS 51.89 11
14 Skjaerpe, Oscar 12 Tampa Prep 51.99 8
15 Lawrence, Roosevel 10 Alonso HS 52.07 10
16 Earley, Elias 11 Carrollwood Day HS 52.08 7
17 Newell, Nick 10 Naples HS 52.68 5
18 Jacobs, Jabbar 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 52.72 9
19 Baldwin, Terrance 12 Robinson HS 52.82 6
20 Graham, Treyvin 10 Golden Gate HS 52.86 4
21 Clark, Jamel 12 Land O Lakes HS 52.90 2
22 Fowler, Donterio 12 Lakewood HS 53.06 3
23 Randall, Steven 11 Clearwater HS 53.08 8
24 Carisme, Jackson 11 Golden Gate HS 53.22 1
25 Davis, Terrance 9 Kathleen HS 53.33 10
26 Castells, Dekari 12 West Orange HS 53.35 7
27 Lee, Ashton 12 East Lake HS 53.40 4
28 Reynolds, Mekhi 10 Countryside HS 53.45 10
29 Vendrone, Andrew 10 Sickles HS 53.55 3
30 Cassaneuve, Carly 11 Lakewood HS 53.55 10
31 Dudley, Cj 12 West Orange HS 53.55 2
32 Dumois, Marc 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 54.18 3
33 Haller, Chris 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 54.19 4
34 Coffie, Justin 11 Riverview HS 54.22 5
35 Morales, Ares 11 Fort Myers HS 54.25 2
36 Barry, Demetrius 9 Anclote HS 54.38 6
37 Thomas, Joshua 12 Hillsborough HS 54.45 9
38 Rozecki, Braeden 12 Mitchell HS 54.52 5
39 McCrea, Myles 10 Strawberry Crest HS 54.59 2
40 Kuchman, Edward 10 Mariner HS 54.70 10
41 Smith, Jamal 12 Kathleen HS 54.96 8
42 Flores, Jacob 12 HB Plant HS 55.51 4
43 Williams, Jeremiah 10 Gaither HS 55.54 8
44 Moodey, Marquis 10 Sarasota Riv 55.64 4
45 Brown, Ricardo 12 Howard W. Blake HS 55.71 11
46 Bowen, Travis 12 East Lake HS 55.81 3
47 Lamour, Johnny 11 King HS 55.96 3
48 Sylvestre, Paul 12 East Lee County HS 56.12 1
49 Cremons, Alec 10 Sunlake HS 56.12 11
50 Broz, Rhett 9 Tampa Jesuit HS 56.19 9
51 Jones, Rakeem 9 Sunlake HS 56.29 9
52 Gonzalez, Benjamin 12 Seffner Chri 56.42 6
53 thomas, joe 9 Island Coast HS 56.43 7
54 June, Jeriamiah 9 HB Plant HS 56.69 3
55 Alfonso, Luis 9 North Fort Myers HS 57.09 10
56 Gargano, Anthony 11 North Fort Myers HS 57.21 11
57 Halden, Connor 10 Alonso HS 57.62 6
58 Puig, Evan 12 Cambridge (C 58.30 5
59 Johansen, Erik 10 Calvary Chri 58.53 11
60 Valcourt, Lorenzo 9 Mariner HS 59.22 5
61 Mesa, Ernest 12 Seffner Chri 59.35 8
62 Husfield, Matt 12 Tampa Prep 1:00.44 8
63 Wilson, James 9 Robinson HS 1:01.64 7
64 Mendoza, Ramiro 10 Cambridge (C 1:02.97 2
65 Formanek, Blake 10 Gaither HS 1:03.18 10
-- Amos, Davon 10 Hillsborough HS DNF 9
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 39.01q 7
2 Atavwigho, Chigozie 11 East Lake HS 39.75q 5
3 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale HS 40.08q 2
4 Battle IV, John 12 Hallandale HS 40.52q 3
5 Hancock, Zach 11 West Orange HS 40.89q 6
6 Jones, Donte 12 Lakewood HS 41.19q 1
7 Colas, Ricardo 11 Golden Gate HS 41.27q 2
8 Driskell, Duane 12 Hillsborough HS 41.42q 9
9 St. Jean, Carlos 12 Naples HS 41.57 5
10 Ried, Jamaree 12 Anclote HS 41.61 8
11 Sculles, Anthony 11 Palmetto Ridge HS 41.70 9
12 Whetzel, Kevontre 10 Countryside HS 41.96 3
13 Knox, Ben 10 Northside Christian 42.00 3
14 Reed, Ben 11 Tampa Catholic HS 42.10 6
15 Mullins, Sumner 10 Sarasota Riv 42.31 6
16 Shields, Mike 12 Ida S. Baker HS 42.61 2
17 Chowdhari, Sean 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 42.66 7
18 Acevedo, Mark 11 West Orange HS 42.77 8
19 Colon, Luis 10 Ida S. Baker HS 42.92 1
20 Dymond, Shane 12 Newsome HS 43.00 4
21 Luyanda, Gabriel 11 Middleton HS 43.23 2
22 Brown, Dejan 11 Naples HS 43.24 9
23 Ulysse, Christian 11 Sarasota Riv 43.26 7
24 Jordan, Derrick 12 Strawberry Crest HS 43.38 9
25 Manhertz, Sean 11 Riverview HS 43.60 5
26 Collins, Kenobia 10 Kathleen HS 43.81 3
27 St. Louis, Jeff 10 Fort Myers HS 43.84 7
28 Atkinson, Ben 12 Fort Myers HS 44.21 4
29 Mc Guire, Austin 11 Land O Lakes HS 44.60 8
30 Brogan, Kyle 11 Clearwater HS 44.73 9
31 Speights, Malcolm 12 Alonso HS 44.84 8
32 Bunch, Eric 9 Gibbs HS 45.26 9
33 Wiggins, Rufus 12 Middleton HS 45.54 4
34 Braun, Couper 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 45.57 5
35 Burgess, Cody 11 George M. St 45.88 7
36 Lende, Sebastian 9 King HS 45.94 1
37 Bridges, Stephen 12 Lakewood HS 46.05 2
38 Faulkner, Zach 11 Sunlake HS 46.25 4
39 Schwenkner, Ole 11 Riverview HS 46.68 3
39 Watson, Robert 12 Island Coast HS 46.68 6
41 Byrd, Cason 9 George M. St 46.84 3
42 Rodriguez, Juan 12 Land O Lakes HS 47.63 4
43 Maiyo, Malakwen 12 King HS 47.73 6
43 Forbes, David 12 Alonso HS 47.73 8
45 Kennedy, Richard 12 Seffner Chri 47.78 3
46 Paduani, Christopher 9 Sunlake HS 48.61 1
47 Fuller, Antwan 10 Gibbs HS 48.65 2
48 Merritt, John 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 48.82 9
49 Hamilton, Josh 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 49.22 7
50 Black, Norman 11 Chamberlain HS 49.23 6
51 noda, hector 12 Island Coast HS 49.34 8
52 Wiegers, Jordan 12 North Fort Myers HS 49.79 9
53 Lomincha, Anibal 9 Tampa Catholic HS 50.01 7
54 McGlone, Sean 11 Robinson HS 50.06 8
55 Bennett, Hunter 11 Calvary Chri 50.33 6
56 Tovar, Oscar 10 East Lee County HS 50.61 4
57 Turner, Jacquez 9 Carrollwood Day HS 52.99 7
58 Thomas, Charlie 9 Howard W. Blake HS 55.53 5
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale HS SCR 9
1 Timmons, Keith 11 Southeast HS 21.87q 1
2 James, Richie 12 Sarasota Riv 21.97q 10
3 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 22.08q 5
4 Wright, Malik 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 22.11q 8
5 Rhynes, Anthony 11 Middleton HS 22.19q 6
6 Harrison, Javon 12 Kathleen HS 22.23q 5
7 Wiley, Jermal 10 Howard W. Blake HS 22.44q 6
8 Porter, Deiondre 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 22.54q 9
9 Hambrick, James 11 East Bay HS 22.57 4
10 Harrell, T.J. 12 Tampa Catholic HS 22.58 4 22.574
11 Tyler, Emerson 12 King HS 22.58 3 22.578
12 Wade, Aaron 12 Newsome HS 22.58 11 22.579
13 Haye, Jahaven 11 Lakewood HS 22.65 8
14 Wright, Darian 12 King HS 22.71 9 22.706
15 Byrd, Tyler 10 Naples HS 22.71 11 22.708
16 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 22.80 7
17 Earley, Elias 11 Carrollwood Day HS 22.88 11
18 Davis, Mosi 12 Sunlake HS 22.93 10
19 Bornelus, Giftson 12 Fort Myers HS 22.97 7
20 Dabney, Perry 12 East Lee County HS 23.08 10
21 murphy, corey 11 Island Coast HS 23.17 2
22 Dawson, Ruldoph 11 Hillsborough HS 23.17 6
23 Edwards, Jon'ta 11 St. Petersburg HS 23.26 9
24 Fabe, Rickenson 12 Golden Gate HS 23.31 6
25 Morgan, T.J. 12 Fort Myers HS 23.34 4
26 Adolphson, Alex 10 Countryside HS 23.36 3
27 Lee, Ashton 12 East Lake HS 23.38 1
28 Williams, Clarence 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 23.40 5
29 Vendrone, Andrew 10 Sickles HS 23.45 1
30 Williams, Jordan 10 Lakewood HS 23.46 3
31 Williams, Christian 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 23.56 5
32 Griffith, Wyatt 12 Ida S. Baker HS 23.60 10
33 johnson, donte 11 Sunlake HS 23.64 8
34 Faulk, Jaelyn 10 Hallandale HS 23.67 2
35 Belfiore, Ryan 10 Tampa Catholic HS 23.71 9
36 Jynella, Wilhelm 12 Mariner HS 23.73 3
37 Nelson, Javon 12 Middleton HS 23.79 2
38 Benjamin, Zachary 11 Calvary Chri 23.84 1
39 Fontenot, Dennis 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 23.94 10
40 Hargrove, Dj 12 Gaither HS 23.95 11
41 Davis, Matthew 10 Chamberlain HS 23.98 3
42 Williams, Arik 10 Alonso HS 24.00 5
43 Walker, Michael 11 Naples HS 24.01 11
44 Jacques, Kenow 11 Golden Gate HS 24.05 2
45 Shell, Robbie 12 Seffner Chri 24.07 2
46 Showers, Zantavious 11 Alonso HS 24.08 2
47 Metro, Nicholas 11 Mariner HS 24.08 1
48 Goncalves, Jacob 10 George M. St 24.11 6
49 Edwards, Josh 9 George M. St 24.23 7
50 Powell, Romario 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 24.36 10
51 Simmons, Juwan 10 Howard W. Blake HS 24.38 8
52 Washington, Stanley 11 Gaither HS 24.38 2
53 Davenport, Jahrvis 11 Robinson HS 24.46 1
54 Anderson, Bruce 11 Newsome HS 24.65 7
55 Findlay, Melville 12 Seffner Chri 24.66 3
56 Rutledge, John 12 HB Plant HS 25.47 8
57 Delieto, Carmine 9 Anclote HS 25.66 9
58 Edison, Charles 10 Island Coast HS 25.93 6
59 Conyers, Davon 11 St. Petersburg HS 26.36 7
60 Ordaz, David 9 Cambridge (C 27.11 2
61 Vargas, Jesus 9 Anclote HS 27.51 7
62 Oluwaleimu, Seyi 9 Tampa Prep 29.61 4
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 14.28 10
2 Battle IV, John 12 Hallandale HS 14.39 8
3 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale HS 14.66 6
4 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 14.71 5
5 Atavwigho, Chigozie 11 East Lake HS 14.82 4
6 Shields, Mike 12 Ida S. Baker HS 15.11 3
7 Driskell, Duane 12 Hillsborough HS 15.40 2
8 Ried, Jamaree 12 Anclote HS 15.42 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 10.87 10
2 Rhynes, Anthony 11 Middleton HS 10.90 8
3 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 11.08 6
4 Harrison, Javon 12 Kathleen HS 11.09 5
5 Poole Jr., Dionte 12 King HS 11.26 4
6 Byrd, Tyler 10 Naples HS 11.29 3
-- Timmons, Keith 11 Southeast HS FS
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Elite Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Guyton, Jack 11 HB Plant HS 4:19.07 10
2 Stahl, Tyler 12 Land O Lakes HS 4:21.69 8
3 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 12 Bayshore HS 4:23.04 6
4 Llewellyn, Andrew 12 Countryside HS 4:25.06 5
5 Rogers, Jack 11 Robinson HS 4:31.16 4
6 Vokus, Bryce 12 Sarasota Riv 4:31.82 3
7 Traxler, Elliot 12 St. Petersburg HS 4:32.93 2
8 Bennett, Tyler 12 Fort Myers HS 4:33.04 1
9 Dean, Daniel 10 Middleton HS 4:35.68
10 Cape, Reggie 12 Osceola HS ( 4:35.95
11 Davidson Turner, Cal 11 Cardinal Mooney HS 4:36.20
12 Stanford, Fredrick (Blak 12 Robinson HS 4:36.46
13 LeBlanc, Andrew 12 Bloomingdale HS 4:37.05
14 Fedec, Stephen 10 Fort Myers HS 4:37.53
15 Jimenez, Abimael 10 Osceola HS ( 4:44.24
16 Riley, Blake 11 Sarasota Riv 4:44.52
17 Leverone, Rob 10 HB Plant HS 4:44.80
18 Pantelides, Mitchell 11 Calvary Chri 4:45.11
19 Dabbiero, George 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 4:47.17
20 Keith, Andrew 12 George M. St 4:47.23
21 Brown, Stephen 12 Sunlake HS 4:48.10
22 Sanchez, Roberto 12 Hillsborough HS 4:51.40
23 Nagel, Ryan 11 George M. St 4:54.24
24 Yancey, Cullen 11 West Orange HS 4:54.30
25 Walker, Kenneth 12 Fivay HS 5:01.29
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King HS 'A' 42.14 10
2 East Lee County HS 'A' 42.40 8
3 Lakewood HS 'A' 43.05 6
4 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 43.59 5
5 Gibbs HS 'A' 43.97 4
6 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 44.04 3
7 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 44.26 2
8 Newsome HS 'A' 46.44 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Jaquez 12 Hallandale HS 48.48 10
2 Alexandre, Oliver 11 Hallandale HS 48.94 8
3 Nammour, Nathan 12 Tampa Catholic HS 48.96 6
4 Jackson, Todd 12 Newsome HS 49.38 5
5 Clarke, Trayvon 12 Ida S. Baker HS 49.57 4
6 Rannie, Ryan 12 East Bay HS 49.97 3
7 Davis, Robert 11 Countryside HS 51.42 2
8 Guzman, Noe 10 Naples HS 51.50 1
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 38.09 10
2 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale HS 38.43 8
3 Battle IV, John 12 Hallandale HS 39.35 6
4 Colas, Ricardo 11 Golden Gate HS 40.17 5
5 Hancock, Zach 11 West Orange HS 40.73 4
6 Jones, Donte 12 Lakewood HS 42.14 3
7 Atavwigho, Chigozie 11 East Lake HS 44.28 2
-- Driskell, Duane 12 Hillsborough HS DNF
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Elite Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bennett, Ryan 11 Countryside HS 2:01.41 3
2 Cottrell, Robert 12 Riverview HS 2:02.29 2
3 Barnett, Tim 12 Sarasota Riv 2:02.36 1
4 Fitch, Billy 12 Countryside HS 2:02.68
5 Abernethy, Declan 12 St. Petersburg HS 2:02.92
6 Hernandez, Kenneth 12 Ida S. Baker HS 2:03.25
7 Napier, Joshua 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 2:03.53
8 Monistere, Daniel 11 East Lake HS 2:05.57
9 Huntley, Tyler 10 Hallandale HS 2:05.65
10 Bennett, Tyler 12 Fort Myers HS 2:06.06
11 Bell, Darin 11 George M. St 2:06.26
12 Magee, David 12 George M. St 2:08.17
13 Cape, Reggie 12 Osceola HS ( 2:18.86
Section 2
1 Ashbacher, Kolin 12 Palmetto Ridge HS 1:53.58 10
2 Rogers, Jack 11 Robinson HS 1:57.49 8
3 Heron, Kevin 12 Bloomingdale HS 1:57.70 6
4 Persha, Devontae 12 Lakewood HS 1:58.12 5
5 Beadle, Matt 11 HB Plant HS 2:00.80 4
6 Weilant, Ethan 11 Land O Lakes HS 2:02.41
7 Trader, Keith 12 Riverview HS 2:02.64
8 Maldonado, Angel 11 Sickles HS 2:02.91
9 Traxler, Elliot 12 St. Petersburg HS 2:03.08
10 Prudhomm, Dieudomme 12 Naples HS 2:03.78
11 Wajd, Qaseem 10 Tampa Prep 2:04.48
12 Vanhoose, Trenton 12 Brandon HS 2:04.72
13 LeBlanc, Andrew 12 Bloomingdale HS 2:06.47
14 Yancey, Cullen 11 West Orange HS 2:10.92
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Timmons, Keith 11 Southeast HS 21.84 10
2 James, Richie 12 Sarasota Riv 21.88 8
3 Rhynes, Anthony 11 Middleton HS 21.97 6
4 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 22.09 5
5 Wright, Malik 11 Tampa Bay Tech HS 22.10 4
6 Harrison, Javon 12 Kathleen HS 22.68 3
7 Wiley, Jermal 10 Howard W. Blake HS 23.49 2
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run Elite Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Poore, Jake 12 Land O Lakes HS 9:35.26 10
2 McGregor, Dean 11 Fort Myers HS 9:36.91 8
3 Riley, Blake 11 Sarasota Riv 9:41.22 6
4 Zentmeyer, James 11 Sickles HS 9:41.48 5
5 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 12 Bayshore HS 9:54.17 4
6 Nichols, Travis 12 Land O Lakes HS 10:02.44 3
7 Arnold, Mitch 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 10:07.06 2
8 Bryant, John 12 Bloomingdale HS 10:08.20 1
9 Andino, Carlos 12 HB Plant HS 10:09.02
10 McNamara, Patrick 11 Admiral Farr 10:12.52
11 Fedec, Stephen 10 Fort Myers HS 10:15.91
12 McCann, Hunter 10 Osceola HS ( 10:19.14
13 Brown, Stephen 12 Sunlake HS 10:23.15
14 Robbins, Phillip 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 10:23.96
15 Perkins, Noah 10 Seffner Chri 10:28.58
16 Sanders, James 12 Naples HS 10:43.85
17 Harper, Aaron 11 Newsome HS 10:47.20
18 Campbell, Ian 10 George M. St 10:57.92
-- Llewellyn, Andrew 12 Countryside HS DNF
-- Grajalez, Warran 10 Sarasota Riv DNF
-- Myers, Drew 10 George M. St DNF
-- Dean, Daniel 10 Middleton HS DNF
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 East Lake HS 'A' 3:40.70
1) Lee, Ashton 12 2) Atavwigho, Chigozie 11
3) Bowen, Travis 12 4) Monistere, Daniel 11
2 East Lee County HS 'A' 3:43.08
3 Seffner Christian Academy HS 'A' 3:48.79
1) Valladares, Angel 8 2) Seronka, Joel 10
3) Mesa, Ernest 12 4) Gonzalez, Benjamin 12
Section 2
1 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 3:33.09
1) Bain, Craig 11 2) Dabbiero, George 11
3) Haller, Chris 9 4) Luckett, Brandon 10
2 Kathleen HS 'A' 3:35.26
1) Jones, Angel'o 9 2) Davis, Terrance 9
3) Wilson, Tony 10 4) Smith, Jamal 12
3 Mariner HS 'A' 3:35.52
1) Fontaine, Kyle 12 2) Jynella, Wilhelm 12
3) Kuchman, Edward 10 4) Metro, Nicholas 11
4 Island Coast HS 'A' 3:41.44
5 Alonso HS 'A' 3:41.80
1) Fuller, Emanuel 9 2) Halden, Connor 10
3) Lawrence, Roosevel 10 4) Marquez, Reynol 12
6 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 3:46.41
Section 3
1 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 3:33.96
1) Chowdhari, Sean 12 2) Curry-Jester, Josh 11
3) Dumois, Marc 12 4) Williams, Christian 12
2 Anclote HS 'A' 3:35.30
1) Barry, Demetrius 9 2) Crawford, Trent 12
3) Luis, Devonte 12 4) Ried, Jamaree 12
3 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 3:38.61
1) Clark, Jamel 12 2) Kanyinda, Tumba 11
3) Mc Guire, Austin 11 4) Weilant, Ethan 11
4 Howard W. Blake HS 'A' 3:39.22
1) Brown, Ricardo 12 2) Bythewood, Keith 12
3) Thomas, Charlie 9 4) Wiley, Jermal 10
5 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 3:54.28
1) Benjamin, Brian 11 2) Benjamin, Zachary 11
3) Pantelides, Mitchell 11 4) Robin, Chris 11
Section 4
1 Fort Myers HS 'A' 3:29.67 2
1) Bornelus, Giftson 12 2) Briggs, Eric 12
3) Morales, Ares 11 4) Morgan, T.J. 12
2 Naples HS 'A' 3:30.07 1
1) Newell, Nick 10 2) Prudhomm, Dieudomme 12
3) Walkow, Hunter 12 4) Guzman, Noe 10
3 Golden Gate HS 'A' 3:31.25
1) Carisme, Jackson 11 2) Colas, Ricardo 11
3) Wilson, Sharaud 10 4) Graham, Treyvin 10
4 Riverview HS 'A' 3:35.90
1) Harris, Kisuan 11 2) Lopez, Samuel 10
3) Poole, Maraice 12 4) Trader, Keith 12
5 Hillsborough HS 'A' 3:37.50
1) Amos, Davon 10 2) Driskell, Duane 12
3) Jeanbaptiste, Jeanrony 12 4) Nowell, George 11
Section 5
1 King HS 'A' 3:22.78 10
1) Poole Jr., Dionte 12 2) Wright, Darian 12
3) Tyler, Emerson 12 4) Brice, Javontee 12
2 Hallandale HS 'A' 3:23.74 8
1) Musgrove, Antwuan 11 2) Alexandre, Oliver 11
3) Wilson, Jaquez 12 4) Hammond, Joshua 10
3 Lakewood HS 'A' 3:25.76 6
1) Passley, Kris 12 2) Haye, Jahaven 11
3) Smith, Amire 12 4) Persha, Devontae 12
4 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 3:27.02 5
1) Beauzile, Elijah 12 2) Butler, Matt 12
3) Heron, Kevin 12 4) LeBlanc, Andrew 12
5 Gibbs HS 'A' 3:27.49 4
6 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 3:29.57 3
1) Urraro, Griffin 11 2) Howard, Alexander 12
3) Hernandez, Kenneth 12 4) Clarke, Trayvon 12
7 Countryside HS 'A' 3:32.41
1) Santa-Maria, Jordan 12 2) Bennett, Ryan 11
3) Sprague, Nicholas 12 4) Davis, Robert 11
8 West Orange HS 'A' 3:33.69
1) Yancey, Cullen 11 2) Acevedo, Mark 11
3) Castells, Dekari 12 4) Dudley, Cj 12
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Countryside HS 'A' 7:59.54 1 10
1) Bennett, Ryan 11 2) Fitch, Billy 12
3) Davis, Robert 11 4) Llewellyn, Andrew 12
2 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 8:05.50 1 8
1) Heron, Kevin 12 2) LeBlanc, Andrew 12
3) Butler, Matt 12 4) Bryant, John 12
3 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 8:09.49 1 6
1) Dowler, Andy 12 2) Nichols, Travis 12
3) Weilant, Ethan 11 4) Poore, Jake 12
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 8:12.89 1 5
1) Smith, Amire 12 2) Passley, Kris 12
3) Cassaneuve, Carly 11 4) Persha, Devontae 12
5 Naples HS 'A' 8:22.92 1 4
1) Kalvin, Garrison 12 2) Prudhomm, Dieudomme 12
3) Walkow, Hunter 12 4) Weigel, Robert 12
6 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 8:23.41 1 3
1) Arnold, Mitch 12 2) Corley, Read 11
3) Dabbiero, George 11 4) Napier, Joshua 12
7 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 8:31.38 2 2
1) Broz, Rhett 9 2) Caldwell, Jason 11
3) Hahn, Myles 10 4) Kynkor, Dominic 10
8 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 8:31.64 1 1
1) Hernandez, Kenneth 12 2) Howard, Alexander 12
3) Scott, Zackery 12 4) Espina, Leo 11
9 Hillsborough HS 'A' 8:32.57 1
1) Jeanbaptiste, Jeanrony 12 2) Lopez, Damion 11
3) Nowell, George 11 4) Sanchez, Roberto 12
10 Riverview HS 'A' 8:33.20 2
1) Cottrell, Robert 12 2) Horstman, Hunter 12
3) Lopez, Samuel 10 4) Trader, Keith 12
11 Fort Myers HS 'A' 8:34.31 1
1) Bennett, Tyler 12 2) Caserio, Lucas 12
3) McGregor, Dean 11 4) Swett, Drew 10
12 Sickles HS 'A' 8:36.86 2
1) Fator, Elrashid 10 2) Maldonado, Angel 11
3) Schoenfeld, Steven 12 4) Zentmeyer, James 11
13 George M. Steinbrenner HS 'A' 8:37.66 1
14 East Lake HS 'A' 8:42.31 2
1) Cruz, Miguel 12 2) Harris, Griffin 9
3) Monistere, Daniel 11 4) Muchard, Zachary 12
15 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 8:42.88 1
1) Abernethy, Declan 12 2) Accola, Gregory 9
3) Hunter, Chad 11 4) Small-Towns, Trent 12
16 Mitchell HS 'A' 8:46.30 2
1) Koos, Austin 10 2) Machlus, Koehler 11
3) Sartori, Jordan 11 4) Schmit, Jacob 11
17 Alonso HS 'A' 9:04.69 2
1) Carrero, Isiah 11 2) Forbes, David 12
3) Fuller, Emanuel 9 4) Halden, Connor 10
18 Howard W. Blake HS 'A' 9:16.00 2
1) Brown, Ricardo 12 2) Goode, Rashawn 11
3) Smith-Mosley, Gene 11 4) Dixon, Malik 9
19 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 9:23.51 2
1) Brudnicki, Will 9 2) Cherry, Alex 10
3) Eversole, Dillon 11 4) Hopkins, Matthew 10
20 Golden Gate HS 'A' 9:25.87 2
1) Timothee, Kenson 10 2) Rodriguez, Bryan 12
3) Cook, Charlie 12 4) Garcia, Yomny 12
21 Gibbs HS 'A' 9:36.11 2
22 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 9:39.74 2
1) Carlyon, Cameron 12 2) Newman, Julian 10
3) Callaway, Zach 12 4) Field, Alex 10
23 Island Coast HS 'A' 10:07.62 2
Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run MORNING
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Paris 10 Sickles HS 10:22.07
2 Milana, Anthony 11 Ida S. Baker HS 10:33.44
3 Soares, Teddy 12 Naples HS 10:37.22
4 Servin, Alejandro 10 Golden Gate HS 10:37.62
5 Clements, Jackson 9 Newsome HS 10:41.24
6 Campbell, Anthony 10 George M. St 10:41.77
7 Benik, Bo 10 Bloomingdale HS 10:49.91
8 Heath, Colton George M. St 10:50.37
9 Moore, Adam 11 Mariner HS 10:57.21
10 Dorsey, Griffin 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 11:12.07
11 Gil, Javier 11 West Orange HS 11:13.09
12 Lewis, Caleb 12 East Lake HS 11:15.03
13 Vasquez, Andrew 12 Sunlake HS 11:16.12
14 Hobson, Nick 9 HB Plant HS 11:22.21
15 Cox, Tavelle 12 Chamberlain HS 11:25.84
16 Tejeda, Manuel 11 Robinson HS 11:28.07
17 Wetherill, Tyler 10 Mitchell HS 11:34.59
18 Cooke, Josh 9 Mitchell HS 11:34.64
19 Wilkins, Augie 10 Alonso HS 11:38.49
20 Lower, Robert 9 Tampa Prep 12:13.66
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run MORNING
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Alexander 12 Ida S. Baker HS 2:01.58 2
2 Smith, Amire 12 Lakewood HS 2:02.02 2
3 Randall, Steven 11 Clearwater HS 2:02.06 2
4 Greenwood, Roland 12 Newsome HS 2:05.03 1
5 Governor, Jonathan 11 Newsome HS 2:06.89 2
6 Jimenez, Abimael 10 Osceola HS ( 2:06.96 2
7 Oghogho, Enorma 12 West Orange HS 2:07.76 2
8 Wallace, Joshua 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 2:07.81 1
9 Dowler, Andy 12 Land O Lakes HS 2:07.98 1
10 McNall, Jackson 10 Gaither HS 2:08.70 2
11 Miller, Dan 12 Sarasota Riv 2:09.01 2
12 Walkow, Hunter 12 Naples HS 2:10.16 2
13 Martin, Jonathan 12 Strawberry Crest HS 2:10.48 1
14 Monix, Carl 10 East Lee County HS 2:11.47 1
15 Harris, Griffin 9 East Lake HS 2:14.14 1
16 Swett, Drew 10 Fort Myers HS 2:14.28 1
17 Bartlett, Steven 10 Strawberry Crest HS 2:15.15 1
18 Outlaw, Marquis 12 Dunbar HS 2:17.79 2
19 Garcia, Yomny 12 Golden Gate HS 2:18.19 1
20 Timothee, Kenson 10 Golden Gate HS 2:18.28 1
21 Glover, Donte 10 Howard W. Blake HS 2:29.82 1
Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run MORNING
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Nunamaker, Justin 9 Northside Christian 4:52.88
2 Hepp, Zoltan 10 Naples HS 4:54.15
3 Pratt, Tyler 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 4:54.27
4 Petite-Fort, MacDonald 11 Naples HS 4:55.72
5 Easton, Brice 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 4:56.02
6 Swartz, Dj 9 Land O Lakes HS 4:56.33
7 Kynkor, Dominic 10 Tampa Jesuit HS 4:56.59
8 Wylie, David 10 Strawberry Crest HS 4:57.06
9 Fator, Elrashid 10 Sickles HS 4:59.30
10 Carrero, Isiah 11 Alonso HS 5:03.10
11 Muchard, Zachary 12 East Lake HS 5:03.53
12 Wylie, Phillip 10 Brandon HS 5:03.56
13 Servin, Alejandro 10 Golden Gate HS 5:03.83
14 Hopkins, Matthew 10 Calvary Chri 5:05.66
15 Waters, Justin 12 Riverview HS 5:07.90
16 Moore, Adam 11 Mariner HS 5:08.70
17 Cruz, Miguel 12 East Lake HS 5:12.05
18 Rodriguez, Bryan 12 Golden Gate HS 5:12.14
19 Garcia, Jorge 11 Ida S. Baker HS 5:18.28
20 Quiros, Isaac 11 Gaither HS 5:19.11
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 14.52q 2
2 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale HS 14.80q 5
3 Battle IV, John 12 Hallandale HS 14.91q 1
4 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 15.09q 7
5 Shields, Mike 12 Ida S. Baker HS 15.28q 5
6 Atavwigho, Chigozie 11 East Lake HS 15.43q 7
7 Ried, Jamaree 12 Anclote HS 15.46q 3
8 Driskell, Duane 12 Hillsborough HS 15.59q 6
9 Newberg, Dante 11 Tampa Jesuit HS 15.74 2
10 St. Jean, Carlos 12 Naples HS 15.87 1
11 Hancock, Zach 11 West Orange HS 15.91 1
12 Burgess, Cody 11 George M. St 15.96 7
13 Atkinson, Ben 12 Fort Myers HS 16.03 4
14 Manhertz, Sean 11 Riverview HS 16.04 5
15 Hoagland, Geordan 12 Ida S. Baker HS 16.06 4
16 Clark, Jamel 12 Land O Lakes HS 16.08 2
17 Mullins, Sumner 10 Sarasota Riv 16.17 1
18 Colas, Ricardo 11 Golden Gate HS 16.28 3
19 Acevedo, Mark 11 West Orange HS 16.53 2
20 Knox, Ben 10 Northside Christian 16.65 3
21 Wood, Jeremy 10 Calvary Chri 16.78 6
22 Jones, Donte 12 Lakewood HS 16.83 5
23 St. Louis, Jeff 10 Fort Myers HS 16.84 6 16.831
24 Brogan, Kyle 11 Clearwater HS 16.84 6 16.836
25 Ulysse, Christian 11 Sarasota Riv 17.10 6
26 Brown, Darius 12 Anclote HS 17.12 5
27 Brown, Dejan 11 Naples HS 17.16 7
27 Whetzel, Kevontre 10 Countryside HS 17.16 1
29 Alexander, Elijah 11 Countryside HS 17.18 7
30 Goodwin, Jeff 10 Northside Christian 17.20 7
31 Gonzalez, Alejandro 12 Strawberry Crest HS 17.29 2
32 Byrd, Cason 9 George M. St 17.47 4
33 Thomas, Charlie 9 Howard W. Blake HS 17.73 5
34 Sirmons, Craig 10 Island Coast HS 17.76 3
35 Collins, Kenobia 10 Kathleen HS 17.97 6
36 Jordan, Derrick 12 Strawberry Crest HS 18.30 2
37 Speights, Malcolm 12 Alonso HS 18.32 1
38 McIntosh, Tarique 12 East Lee County HS 18.52 2
39 Reed, Ben 11 Tampa Catholic HS 18.77 4
40 Farmer, Anthony 11 Sunlake HS 18.95 4
41 Bridges, Stephen 12 Lakewood HS 19.16 3
42 Castelvi, David 10 Tampa Catholic HS 19.55 5
43 Kennedy, Richard 12 Seffner Chri 19.65 6
44 Bennett, Hunter 11 Calvary Chri 19.72 3
45 Forbes, David 12 Alonso HS 19.81 3
46 McGlone, Sean 11 Robinson HS 20.45 7
47 Cambridge, Micheal 9 Gibbs HS 20.72 5
Event 14 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Byrd, Tyler 10 Naples HS 22-10.50 6.97m 10
2 Hambrick, James 11 East Bay HS 22-08.00 6.90m 8
3 Porter, Deiondre 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 22-05.25 6.83m 6
4 Byrd, Xaiver 11 Hillsborough HS 22-00.00 6.70m 5
5 Thomas, Chauncey 12 Strawberry Crest HS 21-11.00 6.68m 4
6 Sawyer, Kendall 12 East Lee County HS 21-11.00 6.68m 3
7 Robinson, Brandon 12 Alonso HS 21-05.00 6.52m 2
8 Newberg, Dante 11 Tampa Jesuit HS 21-04.75 6.52m 1
9 Bornelus, Giftson 12 Fort Myers HS 21-04.50 6.51m
10 James, Richie 12 Sarasota Riv 21-04.00 6.50m
11 Peters, Brandon 12 Robinson HS 21-01.00 6.42m
12 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 20-09.50 6.33m
13 Harrison, Javon 12 Kathleen HS 20-07.75 6.29m
14 Conyers, Davon 11 St. Petersburg HS 20-07.50 6.28m
15 Davenport, Jahrvis 11 Robinson HS 20-06.75 6.26m
16 Luckett, Brandon 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 20-03.75 6.19m
17 Glover, Demarkus 10 St. Petersburg HS 19-08.75 6.01m
18 Shell, Robbie 12 Seffner Chri 19-06.50 5.95m
19 Amos, Davon 10 Hillsborough HS 19-05.50 5.93m
20 Showers, Zantavious 11 Alonso HS 19-04.75 5.91m
21 Goncalves, Jacob 10 George M. St 18-10.00 5.74m
22 Coby, Mackensley 12 Fort Myers HS 18-07.50 5.67m
23 Goodwin, Jeff 10 Northside Christian 18-01.75 5.53m
24 Fontaine, Kyle 12 Mariner HS 17-09.75 5.42m
-- Reynolds, Mekhi 10 Countryside HS FOUL
Event 20 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Vincent 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 48-07.75 14.82m 10
2 Taylor, Jack 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 48-04.50 14.74m 8
3 Steinberg, Carson 11 Newsome HS 46-02.25 14.07m 6
4 Mascolino, Tony 12 Sarasota Riv 45-10.00 13.97m 5
5 Klohr, Richard 11 Island Coast HS 45-07.25 13.90m 4
6 Hobbs, Trevor 12 Naples HS 45-06.50 13.88m 3
7 Johnson, Jamari 11 Seffner Chri 44-09.50 13.65m 2
8 Negron, Giovanni 12 Countryside HS 44-00.75 13.43m 1
9 Aydogmus, Kaya 11 Ida S. Baker HS 43-05.75 13.25m
10 Wasp, Patrick 12 George M. St 42-06.00 12.95m
11 Trujillo, Alex 12 Golden Gate HS 42-00.00 12.80m
12 Rios, Jacob 12 Tampa Catholic HS 41-10.00 12.75m
13 Carver, Tyler 12 Island Coast HS 41-09.00 12.72m
14 Staggs, Andrew 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 41-04.50 12.61m
15 Briggs, Eric 12 Fort Myers HS 40-11.75 12.49m
16 Lyons, JaDarrius 12 Kathleen HS 40-08.00 12.39m
17 Holston, Sidney 11 East Lee County HS 40-07.75 12.38m
18 McLeod, Wyatt 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 40-01.50 12.23m
18 Jackson, Justin 12 Howard W. Blake HS 40-01.50 12.23m
20 Oak, Dan 12 Fort Myers HS 40-01.00 12.21m
21 Roman, Thomas 10 Countryside HS 39-09.25 12.12m
22 Walton, Levi 12 Ida S. Baker HS 39-08.25 12.09m
23 alexander, nyquel Lakewood HS 39-06.00 12.03m
24 Flournoy, Demiracle 12 Kathleen HS 39-05.25 12.02m
25 ranger, christopher Lakewood HS 39-04.00 11.98m
26 Fouda, Robert 11 Sunlake HS 38-10.75 11.85m
27 McKnight, Brandon 10 George M. St 38-08.75 11.80m
28 Tremblay, Christopher 10 Naples HS 38-03.75 11.67m
29 Robinson, Joshua 12 Hallandale HS 38-00.75 11.60m
30 Smith, Brad 12 Gaither HS 36-05.50 11.11m
31 Jean, Samy 11 Hallandale HS 35-03.00 10.74m
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ellis, Charles 10 Island Coast HS 121-11 37.16m
2 Ogwo-douglas, Ossie 12 Newsome HS 118-05 36.09m
3 Hammontree, Harrison 12 Seffner Chri 117-08.50 35.87m
4 Staggs, Andrew 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 115-00.50 35.06m
5 Roman, Thomas 10 Countryside HS 114-11 35.02m
6 Carter, Frank 12 Hillsborough HS 112-04 34.23m
7 Wasp, Patrick 12 George M. St 106-11.50 32.60m
8 Pomrink, Frank 12 Robinson HS 104-08 31.90m
9 Kearns, Ian 12 Fort Myers HS 104-00 31.69m
10 Carver, Tyler 12 Island Coast HS 103-10 31.64m
11 Greene, John 12 HB Plant HS 100-02.50 30.54m
12 Jackson, Justin 12 Howard W. Blake HS 93-01 28.37m
13 Granger, Chris 12 Lakewood HS 91-06 27.88m
Flight 2
1 Bouche, Watkins 10 Golden Gate HS 131-09 40.15m 3
2 Mitchell, Trevor 11 Ida S. Baker HS 127-09.50 38.95m
3 Weilant, Ethan 11 Land O Lakes HS 124-01 37.82m
4 Wilson, Tj 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 117-11 35.94m
5 Casey, Sergius 11 Ida S. Baker HS 116-08.50 35.57m
6 Hooker, Darien 11 Osceola HS ( 114-09 34.97m
7 Hancock, Luke 12 West Orange HS 109-11 33.50m
8 Mascolino, Tony 12 Sarasota Riv 109-01.50 33.26m
9 Jean, Samy 11 Hallandale HS 108-11.50 33.21m
10 Comejo, Gian Carlos 11 Chamberlain HS 106-07 32.48m
11 Fouda, Robert 11 Sunlake HS 106-02 32.35m
12 McLeod, Wyatt 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 101-05 30.91m
13 Brittain, Chad 10 Osceola HS ( 90-04 27.53m
Flight 3
1 Johnson, Jamari 11 Seffner Chri 155-04.50 47.35m 10
2 Taylor, Jack 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 147-04.50 44.91m 8
3 Rios, Jacob 12 Tampa Catholic HS 139-02.50 42.43m 6
4 Salmon, Shaheed 12 Land O Lakes HS 138-10.50 42.32m 5
5 Lyons, JaDarrius 12 Kathleen HS 133-09.50 40.77m 4
6 Hobbs, Trevor 12 Naples HS 129-08.50 39.53m 2
7 Smith, Brad 12 Gaither HS 129-03 39.39m 1
8 Larson, Peter 10 Sarasota Riv 127-00 38.70m
9 Bobet, Terrence 10 Kathleen HS 125-06.50 38.26m
10 Oak, Dan 12 Fort Myers HS 105-11 32.28m
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Waters, Carson 12 Osceola HS ( 15-01.00 4.59m 10
2 Catchur, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Hughes, Jack 11 Tampa Jesuit HS 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Kornitzer, David 11 Newsome HS 13-00.00 3.96m 5
5 Amuso, Travis 12 Sarasota Riv 13-00.00 3.96m 4
6 Hoile, James Pinellas Park 12-06.00 3.81m 3
7 Diggs, Drayton 10 Ida S. Baker HS 12-00.00 3.65m 2
8 Dudley, Quinn 10 St. Petersburg HS 12-00.00 3.65m 1
9 Diggs, Jordan 10 Ida S. Baker HS 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Sutton, Jackson 11 Tampa Catholic HS 11-00.00 3.35m
11 Lombardo, Michael 11 Countryside HS 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Lacina, Ben 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 11-00.00 3.35m
Event 10 Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Bobby 12 Springstead HS 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Lawson, Dwayne 11 Hillsborough HS 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Poole, Maraice 12 Riverview HS 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Hancock, Zach 11 West Orange HS 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5 Darby, Cameron 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 Badeau, Moise 12 Fort Myers HS 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Hooker, Darien 11 Osceola HS ( 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Goncalves, Jacob 10 George M. St 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Wright, Roman 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Hoagland, Geordan 12 Ida S. Baker HS 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Lawrence, Brent 10 Gibbs HS 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Camon, Aaron 12 Land O Lakes HS 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Medina, Mark 12 Ida S. Baker HS 5-06.00 1.67m
12 jean-bapiste, joe 12 Sunlake HS 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Wallace, Joshua 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Acevedo, Mark 11 West Orange HS 5-06.00 1.67m
17 St. Louis, Clifford 11 Naples HS 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Walkow, Hunter 12 Naples HS 5-06.00 1.67m
19 Newberg, Dante 11 Tampa Jesuit HS 5-06.00 1.67m
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Voyles, Ryan 10 Bloomingdale HS 45-08.00 13.91m 10
2 Luis, Devonte 12 Anclote HS 45-04.50 13.83m 8
3 Lawson, Dwayne 11 Hillsborough HS 45-02.00 13.76m 6
4 Zapata, Stefen 12 Land O Lakes HS 44-09.25 13.64m 5
5 Byrd, Tyler 10 Naples HS 44-03.50 13.50m 4
6 Amos, Davon 10 Hillsborough HS 44-01.50 13.44m 3
7 Thomas, Chauncey 12 Strawberry Crest HS 43-07.00 13.28m 2
8 James, Richie 12 Sarasota Riv 42-06.50 12.96m 1
9 Robinson, Brandon 12 Alonso HS 42-02.50 12.86m
10 Fils Aimes, Carlin 11 Naples HS 42-00.00 12.80m
11 Carisme, Jackson 11 Golden Gate HS 41-09.00 12.72m
12 Porter, Deiondre 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 41-07.75 12.69m
13 Strozier, Deion 12 Land O Lakes HS 41-03.25 12.57m
14 Hoagland, Geordan 12 Ida S. Baker HS 40-11.00 12.47m
15 Gonzalez, Alejandro 12 Strawberry Crest HS 40-07.75 12.38m
16 Battle IV, John 12 Hallandale HS 40-06.50 12.35m
17 Wessell-Castagner, Cody 12 Fort Myers HS 40-06.50 12.35m
18 Darby, Cameron 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 40-03.75 12.28m
19 Goodwin, Jeff 10 Northside Christian 40-02.50 12.25m
20 Pienais, Mitch 10 Alonso HS 40-02.00 12.24m
21 Hall, Joshua 11 St. Petersburg HS 39-08.00 12.09m
22 Williams, Christian 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 39-05.00 12.01m
23 Fitch, Billy 12 Countryside HS 39-03.50 11.97m
24 Williams, Clarence 12 Tampa Jesuit HS 39-00.75 11.90m
25 Whetzel, Kevontre 10 Countryside HS 37-11.25 11.56m
26 jean-bapiste, joe 12 Sunlake HS 37-07.00 11.45m
Event 13 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 19-02.50 5.85m 10
2 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest Prep 18-06.50 5.65m 8
3 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 18-04.00 5.58m 6
4 Charles, Darlene 10 Golden Gate HS 18-01.00 5.51m 5
5 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale HS 18-01.00 5.51m 4
6 Ogles, Olivia 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 17-01.50 5.21m 3
7 Cube, Jeanna 12 Osceola HS ( 16-09.50 5.11m 2
8 Falco, Sophia 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 16-09.50 5.11m 1
9 Robertson, Lynette 12 Alonso HS 16-08.50 5.09m
10 Nichols, Cienna 10 East Lake HS 16-03.75 4.97m
11 Hotchkiss, Taylor 10 George M. St 16-03.50 4.96m
12 Waithe, DeAngelique 12 East Lee County HS 16-02.00 4.92m
13 Clark, Syniah 10 Ida S. Baker HS 16-01.00 4.90m
14 Lacey, Tierra 12 Hallandale HS 16-01.00 4.90m
15 Stevens, Shaniqua 11 Kathleen HS 15-11.50 4.86m
16 Reyes, Cherilyn 12 West Orange HS 15-08.50 4.78m
17 Stewart, Jess 12 Calvary Chri 15-05.50 4.71m
18 Nasello, Lacy 10 Land O Lakes HS 15-03.50 4.66m
19 Dorsey, Nicole 12 George M. St 14-11.00 4.54m
20 Herrard, Jenny 11 Golden Gate HS 14-09.50 4.50m
21 Wilson, Khoi 11 Hillsborough HS 14-08.50 4.48m
22 Nurge, Madelyn 11 Anclote HS 14-07.50 4.45m
23 Gunn, Brittnie 12 Kathleen HS 14-02.50 4.33m
24 Floyd, Tare 10 Alonso HS 13-09.75 4.21m
25 Rhodes, Gianna 12 Hillsborough HS 13-09.00 4.19m
26 Badeau, Elene 12 Fort Myers HS 13-06.00 4.11m
27 Douglas, Briana 11 Mariner HS 13-05.50 4.10m
Event 19 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Tanisha 12 Hallandale HS 39-04.50 12.00m 10
2 Gollnick, Alison 12 Sarasota Riv 39-03.50 11.97m 8
3 Davis, Alise 9 Tampa Catholic HS 36-10.00 11.22m 6
4 McGee, Kelsey 12 Land O Lakes HS 36-09.25 11.20m 5
5 Brown, Ashaunti 10 Admiral Farr 36-06.25 11.13m 4
6 Masters, Alayna 12 Mariner HS 36-04.75 11.09m 3
7 Byrd, Eunique 12 Pasco HS 36-01.50 11.01m 2
8 Jones, Chloe 10 Hillsborough HS 35-01.75 10.71m 1
9 Lubin, Sherry 11 Naples HS 34-06.00 10.51m
10 Davila, Samantha 9 George M. St 32-02.25 9.81m
11 Hayes, Jhade 11 Land O Lakes HS 32-01.75 9.79m
12 Logan, Payton 9 Gateway HS ( 32-01.50 9.79m
13 Benninghoff, Claire 11 Alonso HS 31-09.50 9.69m
14 BoBo, Crystal 12 Tampa Bay Tech HS 31-01.50 9.48m
15 Chambers, Aejona 12 Hillsborough HS 31-00.50 9.46m
16 Sears, Savanna 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 30-09.50 9.38m
17 Jackson, Jasmine 10 Gulf HS 30-08.75 9.36m
18 Rembert, Desire 12 Sickles HS 30-07.75 9.34m
19 Anderson, Brianna 10 Sunlake HS 29-11.75 9.13m
20 McKenzie, Raneisha 11 Sarasota Riv 29-09.00 9.06m
21 Adams, Lauren 10 George M. St 29-02.00 8.89m
22 Njoh, Akwi 12 Alonso HS 28-09.00 8.76m
23 Reynolds, Kendra 9 Riverview HS 28-08.00 8.73m
24 Towns, Nyesha 12 West Orange HS 28-04.75 8.65m
25 Jones, Kenyatta 12 West Orange HS 27-10.50 8.49m
26 Renelt, Dyana 12 Newsome HS 26-03.50 8.01m
27 Campbell, Camille 9 Gateway HS ( 25-10.75 7.89m
28 Riggins, Monica 10 Kathleen HS 24-02.50 7.37m
29 Sheldon, Kelsi 10 Northside Christian 23-06.00 7.16m
30 Raski, Caroline 11 Island Coast HS 21-06.75 6.57m
31 Vasquez, Shannon 10 Lakewood HS 17-08.00 5.38m
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Tanisha 12 Hallandale HS 118-00.25 35.97m 10
2 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale HS 117-02.25 35.71m 8
3 Logan, Payton 9 Gateway HS ( 104-09.75 31.94m 6
4 Jackson, Jasmine 10 Gulf HS 100-02.75 30.54m 5
5 Brisco, Lauren 12 West Orange HS 99-00.25 30.18m 4
6 Hayes, Jhade 11 Land O Lakes HS 98-10.50 30.13m 3
7 Brown, Ashaunti 10 Admiral Farr 98-00 29.87m 2
8 McGee, Kelsey 12 Land O Lakes HS 97-08.50 29.78m 1
9 Cromuel, Maya 12 Alonso HS 93-07.50 28.53m
10 BoBo, Crystal 12 Tampa Bay Tech HS 91-04.50 27.85m
11 Lubin, Sherry 11 Naples HS 91-04 27.83m
12 Hooker, Chelsea 11 Osceola HS ( 89-07 27.30m
13 Gollnick, Alison 12 Sarasota Riv 88-05.50 26.96m
14 Turaga, Theadra 9 Bloomingdale HS 88-01.25 26.85m
15 Sheldon, Kelsi 10 Northside Christian 87-10.50 26.78m
16 Quinones, Basilia 11 Fort Myers HS 87-07.50 26.70m
17 Jones, Chloe 10 Hillsborough HS 85-06 26.06m
18 Renelt, Dyana 12 Newsome HS 83-11.50 25.59m
19 Adams, Lauren 10 George M. St 83-06 25.45m
20 Germain, Marion 9 Golden Gate HS 81-09.25 24.92m
21 Placide, Berlyn 12 Fort Myers HS 81-06.50 24.85m
22 Byrd, Eunique 12 Pasco HS 80-00.50 24.39m
23 Rembert, Desire 12 Sickles HS 79-07 24.25m
24 McGary, Gwendolyn 11 Kathleen HS 79-02.50 24.14m
25 Baldino, Melissa 10 Osceola HS ( 78-08.50 23.99m
26 Holbrook, Mikaela 12 Ida S. Baker HS 78-01 23.79m
27 Davis, Alise 9 Tampa Catholic HS 75-05.50 22.99m
28 Benninghoff, Claire 11 Alonso HS 71-08 21.84m
29 King, Nilaja 12 Lakewood HS 46-00 14.02m
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kistemaker, Jennifer 11 Osceola HS ( 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Anderson, Taylor 11 Mitchell HS 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Welsh, Olivia 10 Dunedin HS 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Elias, Katie 11 Fort Myers HS 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Scherschel, Loren 12 George M. St 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Lotterer, Cree 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
6 Mason, Mary Margaret 12 Countryside HS 9-06.00 2.89m 2.50
8 Mitchell, Colleen 11 Land O Lakes HS 8-00.00 2.43m 1
9 harrell, maxine 10 King HS 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Super, Lydia 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Vientimilla, Christina 10 Naples HS 7-00.00 2.13m
Event 9 Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gauvey, Emily 10 Anclote HS 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Cannata, Victoria 10 Land O Lakes HS 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Atilus, Kenflore 11 Naples HS 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Falco, Talia 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Merceron, Alina 11 Mitchell HS 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 Cube, Jeanna 12 Osceola HS ( 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
6 gilbert, lezareia 9 Pasco HS 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
8 Innocent, Mercedes 12 Sickles HS 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 Bongart, Ashley 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Hollis, Zarria 10 St. Petersburg HS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Tarver, Andreanika 10 Kathleen HS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Reyes, Cherilyn 12 West Orange HS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Waithe, DeAngelique 12 East Lee County HS 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Beason, Antonia 9 Land O Lakes HS 4-10.00 1.47m
15 Maddox, Samyah 11 George M. St 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Harris, Kelly 10 Sunlake HS 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of H 4-08.00 1.42m
18 McVicker, Jamie 9 Naples HS 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Kirby, Kaitlyn 9 East Lake HS 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 4-08.00 1.42m
21 Foster, ChaNita 12 King HS 4-08.00 1.42m
22 Blocker, Mia 9 Tampa Catholic HS 4-08.00 1.42m
22 Weaver, Stacy 12 Bloomingdale HS 4-08.00 1.42m
24 Adams, Megan 12 West Orange HS 4-08.00 1.42m
25 McDaniel, Nadia 12 Lakewood HS 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Stewart, Becca 12 Calvary Chri 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Brooks, Anna 11 North Fort Myers HS 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Patten, Rachel 12 Newsome HS 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Earl, Heidi 12 Bloomingdale HS 4-06.00 1.37m
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rushing, Kimani 10 Hallandale HS 40-09.75 12.43m 10
2 Lacey, Tierra 12 Hallandale HS 37-06.00 11.43m 8
3 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest Prep 37-01.75 11.32m 6
4 Falco, Talia 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 36-03.00 11.04m 5
5 Roberson, Jada 11 Hillsborough HS 36-02.00 11.02m 4
6 Brown, Faith 12 Hillsborough HS 36-01.00 10.99m 3
7 Cannata, Victoria 10 Land O Lakes HS 35-10.50 10.93m 2
8 Wallace, Kassidy 12 Land O Lakes HS 34-11.00 10.64m 1
9 Stevens, Shaniqua 11 Kathleen HS 34-10.50 10.62m
10 Vickers, Ramiah 12 East Lake HS 34-07.50 10.55m
11 Hotchkiss, Taylor 10 George M. St 34-03.00 10.43m
12 Robertson, Lynette 12 Alonso HS 33-10.50 10.32m
13 Herrard, Jenny 11 Golden Gate HS 33-10.50 10.32m
14 Pericles, Chim'sly 9 Golden Gate HS 33-09.50 10.29m
15 Jackson, Rheya 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 33-06.50 10.22m
16 Bazile, Shenica 10 Naples HS 33-05.00 10.18m
17 McCloud, Jazymne 11 Academy of H 32-08.75 9.97m
18 Janis, Shannyn 12 Sickles HS 32-06.50 9.91m
19 Stewart, Jess 12 Calvary Chri 32-04.50 9.86m
20 Nurge, Madelyn 11 Anclote HS 32-01.50 9.79m
21 Dorsey, Nicole 12 George M. St 31-08.00 9.65m
22 Spells, Vanity 12 Gibbs HS 31-05.00 9.57m
23 Laster, Alexa 11 Fort Myers HS 31-01.50 9.48m
24 Fortin, Valencia 11 Naples HS 31-01.50 9.48m
25 Rojas, Katherine 10 Gateway HS ( 30-10.50 9.41m
26 Moir, Sarah 11 Northside Christian 30-03.00 9.22m
27 Clayton, Ke'Ara 11 Lakewood HS 30-02.00 9.19m
28 McKishnie, Lindsay 10 Bloomingdale HS 30-01.50 9.18m
29 Roy, kelly 10 King HS 29-09.50 9.08m
30 James, D'Asia 9 Alonso HS 28-09.75 8.78m
31 Harris, Kelly 10 Sunlake HS 27-08.75 8.45m
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Orange HS 'A' 9:55.17 10
1) Bell, Princess Alana 12 2) Davila-McClary, Jayden 11
3) Kvitauskas, Nicole 12 4) Louis, Najah 11
2 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 9:57.78 8
1) Last, Michelle 12 2) McDonald, Andrea 9
3) Ortiz, Julia 10 4) Skully, Kailyn 10
3 George M. Steinbrenner HS 'A' 9:58.50 6
1) Sikoryak, Alexandra 10 2) Joseph, Tiyera 10
3) Petrus, Emily 9 4) Carrisquillo, Chelsea 12
4 Fort Myers HS 'A' 10:01.66 5
5 East Lake HS 'A' 10:02.20 4
1) Siegel, Samantha 12 2) Lima, Jennifer 9
3) Siegel, Sabrina 11 4) Lersch, Erica 11
6 Newsome HS 'A' 10:14.56 3
1) Vannoy, Emily 12 2) Borgen, Delsie 10
3) Benner, Marcella 9 4) Miller, Ananda 11
7 Alonso HS 'A' 10:21.44 2
1) Byrd, Makayla 11 2) Floyd, Tare 10
3) Skinner, Haley 12 4) Torres, Savannah 11
8 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 10:21.48 1
1) Fish, McKenzie 12 2) Grimes, Hallie 12
3) Haran, Christa 12 4) Herron, Cheyenne 12
9 North Fort Myers HS 'A' 10:25.53
1) Karkota, Kaitlyn 9 2) Larson, Abigail 12
3) Mittl, Kristen 11 4) Pederson, Sarah 11
10 Naples HS 'A' 10:25.98
1) Moise, France 11 2) Morrison, Brittany 11
3) Novak, Kaitlyn 11 4) Rutila, Rebecca 11
11 St. Petersburg HS 'A' 10:35.85
1) Deggans, Jessie 12 2) Martynow, Claudia 11
3) Matrine, Carson 9 4) Miller, Lina 11
12 Robinson HS 'A' 10:36.82
1) DeYoung, Julia 12 2) Scanlan, Madison 12
3) Gordon, Aaliyah 12 4) Hull, Maddy 12
13 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 10:39.04
1) Vanhoose, Alexandria 12 2) Jones, Katherine 11
3) Hernandez, Keschel 10 4) Cicoria, Rebecca 12
14 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 10:46.80
1) Clemmer, Kali 10 2) Earl, Heidi 12
3) Hernandez, Christina 9 4) McKishnie, Lindsay 10
15 Kathleen HS 'A' 10:53.61
1) Orellana, Sophia 11 2) Ramirez, Ashley 10
3) Warren, Samantha 12 4) Baldwin, Ciera 10
16 Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 'A' 10:56.63
1) Webb, Breana 10 2) Cannon, Victoria 11
3) Rosado, Stephanie 12 4) Rivera, Anneycha 11
17 Anclote HS 'A' 11:31.54
1) Ferguson, Andrea 12 2) Miller, Gabrielle 10
3) Saucedo, Perla 9 4) Young, Daena 11
18 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 11:56.13
1) Eule, Dominque 9 2) Wilkes, Jayla 9
3) Shumate, Miranda 9 4) Perdomo, Maria 10
19 Gibbs HS 'A' 12:57.71
Event 47 Girls 3200 Meter Run MORNING
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mittl, Kristen 11 North Fort Myers HS 12:36.36
2 Hanewicz, Isabel 9 Robinson HS 12:44.86
3 Mayer, Mackenzie 11 Chamberlain HS 13:07.12
4 Weber, Rachel 10 Sunlake HS 13:18.85
5 Graefe, Evyn 12 Naples HS 13:24.56
6 Jaramillo, Analucia 12 Newsome HS 13:30.43
7 Dibble, Anderson 9 George M. St 13:36.05
8 Luna, Brianna 9 Gaither HS 13:37.57
9 Medina, Genesis 11 Alonso HS 13:39.44
10 Santa Ana, Jacqueline 10 Howard W. Blake HS 13:55.49
11 Berg, Kim 10 Sunlake HS 14:09.23
12 Hayes, Courtney 10 Bloomingdale HS 14:17.28
13 Thompson, Ava 11 Land O Lakes HS 14:46.36
14 Sarah, Gonzalez 10 Alonso HS 15:11.73
15 Lowe, Sarah 10 Gibbs HS 15:47.66
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run MORNING
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 quick, danielle 10 Island Coast HS 2:37.43 2
2 Adams, Kaitlyn 11 Mariner HS 2:38.70 2
3 Weilant, Lindsey 10 Land O Lakes HS 2:39.18 2
4 Simmons, Sarai 8 Seffner Chri 2:39.27 2
5 Phaup, Chloe 11 Land O Lakes HS 2:39.55 2
6 Douglas, Briana 11 Mariner HS 2:40.25 2
7 Saucedo, Perla 9 Anclote HS 2:41.00 2
8 Vasterling, Hannah 12 St. Petersburg HS 2:41.42 2
9 Paskert, Kristin 9 Cambridge (C 2:41.49 1
10 Webb, Breana 10 Gateway HS ( 2:42.11 2
11 Nesto, Haley 9 Osceola HS ( 2:43.35 2
12 Norberg, Taylor 11 Sunlake HS 2:43.46 2
13 Williston, Anissa 12 Golden Gate HS 2:44.00 1
14 Weber, Bridget 12 Sunlake HS 2:45.34 1
15 Hamm, Shawna 9 Golden Gate HS 2:45.51 1
16 Morrison, Brittany 11 Naples HS 2:45.92 2
17 Ortiz, Kaileen 10 Ida S. Baker HS 2:46.00 1
18 Serrano, Selena 11 Lakewood HS 2:48.28 1
19 Jackson, Zaria 9 East Lee County HS 2:51.13 1
20 Patel, Meera 11 Gaither HS 2:51.52 1
21 Wilson, Frankie 9 Robinson HS 2:55.94 2
22 Santa Ana, Jacqueline 10 Howard W. Blake HS 3:04.12 1
23 Ruiz, Zayle 9 Chamberlain HS 3:08.19 1
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run MORNING
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Clemmer, Kali 10 Bloomingdale HS 5:41.07
2 Byrd, Makayla 11 Alonso HS 5:43.19
3 Mayer, Quincy 9 Chamberlain HS 5:43.80
4 Yarish, Samantha 12 George M. St 5:45.13
5 Lameyer, Mara 10 Northside Christian 5:47.51
6 Acuna, Skylen 9 Land O Lakes HS 5:58.76
7 Hanewicz, Isabel 9 Robinson HS 5:59.54
8 Szydlowski, Carolyn 9 Chamberlain HS 6:00.30
9 Ellingham, Ashley 9 Osceola HS ( 6:00.33
10 Moise, Sophia 11 Naples HS 6:00.36
11 Young, Daena 11 Anclote HS 6:00.45
12 Chavez, Maria 12 Strawberry Crest HS 6:01.29
13 Soto, Julia 11 Lake Region HS 6:05.08
14 Hernandez, Keschel 10 Ida S. Baker HS 6:08.30
15 Oldham, Lauren 11 Newsome HS 6:09.15
16 Weber, Rachel 10 Sunlake HS 6:11.14
17 Hale, Lauren 10 Land O Lakes HS 6:14.04
18 Williston, Anissa 12 Golden Gate HS 6:19.82
19 Solanke, Kesia 10 Cambridge (C 6:25.22
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rushing, Kimani 10 Hallandale HS 14.63q 1
2 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 14.94q 2
3 Alvin, Edquisha 12 Hallandale HS 15.09q 3
4 Ryans, Reide 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 15.58q 8
5 Santiago, Alexis 12 Palmetto Ridge HS 15.74q 4
6 Carter, Maia 12 Riverview HS 15.76q 6
7 Welsh, Olivia 10 Dunedin HS 15.81q 5
8 Falco, Talia 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 15.94q 7
9 Clayton, Daja 11 Gateway HS ( 16.43 7
10 Sofia, Wajner 10 Palmetto Ridge HS 16.44 1
11 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest Prep 16.60 2
12 Cube, Jeanna 12 Osceola HS ( 16.79 5
13 Kirby, Kaitlyn 9 East Lake HS 17.01 7
14 Herrard, Jenny 11 Golden Gate HS 17.02 8
15 Nurge, Madelyn 11 Anclote HS 17.03 2 17.034
16 Wallace, Kassidy 12 Land O Lakes HS 17.03 3 17.039
17 Hotchkiss, Taylor 10 George M. St 17.36 4
18 Scherschel, Loren 12 George M. St 17.39 8
19 Oldfield, De'Aundra 11 Kathleen HS 17.62 8 17.621
20 McCloud, Jazymne 11 Academy of H 17.62 2 17.627
21 Burnette, Bria 11 Fort Myers HS 17.63 8
22 Tsaffaras, Deandra 12 Northside Christian 17.64 5
23 Szarejko, Serena 12 Calvary Chri 18.05 6
24 Abraham, Alivia 9 East Lake HS 18.07 6
25 Bell, Capria 12 Kathleen HS 18.35 7
26 Reyes, Cherilyn 12 West Orange HS 18.39 3
27 Grace, Dejuana 10 Alonso HS 18.50 3
28 Chapman, Natalie 9 Northside Christian 18.60 2
29 Weaver, Stacy 12 Bloomingdale HS 18.72 5
30 Rivera, Talialyn 9 Sunlake HS 18.90 7
31 Maggio, Bry 11 Calvary Chri 18.96 5
32 Gutierrez, Destiny 10 Naples HS 18.97 6
33 Rogale, Ansley 9 Gaither HS 19.04 8
34 guerrero, emily 10 Island Coast HS 19.36 7
35 Morales, Gabriella 11 Ida S. Baker HS 19.45 3
36 Dees, Meghan 11 Lake Region HS 19.54 2
37 Koney-Laryea, Nurah 9 Mitchell HS 19.65 5
38 Berris, Sophia 11 Newsome HS 20.08 6
39 Collins, Danielle 11 Howard W. Blake HS 20.11 4
40 Piedra, Ally 11 Tampa Catholic HS 20.12 6
41 Jones, Katherine 11 Ida S. Baker HS 20.29 5
42 Kerr, Senna 11 West Orange HS 20.45 5
43 Fowler, Preshae 10 Gibbs HS 20.46 8
44 Herard, Mideley 9 Golden Gate HS 20.98 6
45 Defoor, Kayla 12 Island Coast HS 21.05 1
46 Brown, Nicole 9 Mitchell HS 21.22 7
47 Johnson, Kyra 10 Gibbs HS 21.34 7
-- Garcia, Yolanda 11 Naples HS DNF 4
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 12.18q 2
2 Jones, Jakayla Zephyrhills HS 12.37q 3
3 Roberson, Jada 11 Hillsborough HS 12.46q 8
4 Simpkins, Deterrica 12 Northside Christian 12.50q 4 12.494
5 Rodgers, Deja 12 Middleton HS 12.50q 5 12.495
6 Toombs, Savyon 9 Chamberlain HS 12.51q 5 12.503
7 Falco, Sophia 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 12.51q 4 12.504
8 Young, Kara Zephyrhills HS 12.52q 1
9 Trader, Assata 12 Shorecrest Prep 12.55 6
10 Clark, Syniah 10 Ida S. Baker HS 12.56 3
11 Washington, Destiny 12 West Orange HS 12.57 7
12 Nichols, Cienna 10 East Lake HS 12.73 7
13 J'Nai, Taylor 9 Riverview HS 12.82 2
14 Griffin, Robyn 10 Kathleen HS 12.83 4
15 Tabor, Rebecca 12 George M. St 12.91 9
16 Desormo, Whidney 12 Tampa Bay Tech HS 12.92 8
17 Black, Aleah 11 St. Petersburg HS 12.97 8
18 Bazile, Shenica 10 Naples HS 13.04 10
19 Vickers, Ramiah 12 East Lake HS 13.07 8
20 Durbak, Keely 11 Calvary Chri 13.09 1
21 Adams, Tysheira 11 Gibbs HS 13.11 1
22 Taylor, Ariana 12 Northside Christian 13.15 5
23 Lormeus, Sabrina 11 Golden Gate HS 13.17 10
24 Louis, Najah 11 West Orange HS 13.19 3
25 Ogles, Olivia 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 13.19 7
26 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale HS 13.23 10
27 Williams, Chanel 9 Newsome HS 13.24 2
28 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 13.25 6
29 Dorsey, Nicole 12 George M. St 13.26 10
30 Stewart, Alina 10 Newsome HS 13.28 7
31 gilbert, lezareia 9 Pasco HS 13.32 5
32 Peeples, Mikela 11 Sunlake HS 13.33 5
33 Cardine, Ariel 10 Gibbs HS 13.35 3
34 Stewart, Jess 12 Calvary Chri 13.36 6
35 Wright, Tamara 11 Kathleen HS 13.38 9
36 Blocker, Mia 9 Tampa Catholic HS 13.38 8
37 Cannata, Victoria 10 Land O Lakes HS 13.39 4
38 Guevara, Alexa 9 Mariner HS 13.43 7
39 Woodborn, Kaylx 11 Riverview HS 13.45 9
40 Exius, Sharonda 10 East Lee County HS 13.46 8
41 Murray, Kanesha 10 Gaither HS 13.57 10
42 Neal, Kyla 9 Tampa Bay Tech HS 13.57 2
43 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale HS 13.57 9
44 Armstrong, Kenya 11 East Lee County HS 13.65 3
45 Perera, Janae 11 Sickles HS 13.69 2
46 Nicolas, Danisha 9 Golden Gate HS 13.71 5
47 Floyd, Tare 10 Alonso HS 13.77 7
48 Chambers, Aejona 12 Hillsborough HS 13.78 6
49 Altenor, Sylvia 11 Fort Myers HS 13.79 1
49 Johnson, Latoria 11 King HS 13.79 9
51 Cooper, India 9 Gaither HS 13.84 8
52 Registe, Vashty 10 Gateway HS ( 13.87 3
53 Davis, Essence 10 St. Petersburg HS 14.01 6
54 Simmons, Sarai 8 Seffner Chri 14.02 4
55 Haran, Christa 12 Land O Lakes HS 14.07 10
56 Diaz, Nelly 9 Sunlake HS 14.09 8
57 Castro, Denise 12 Fort Myers HS 14.20 5
58 Paul, Miriele 10 Lakewood HS 14.30 2
59 loffman, kyra 9 Island Coast HS 14.37 2
60 Tolbert, Jeniyah 9 King HS 14.47 5
61 Blocker, Jasmine 9 Alonso HS 14.50 7
62 Kocsis, Delaney 8 Seffner Chri 14.51 4
63 Kelly, Breanarose 10 Ida S. Baker HS 15.16 1
64 Jones, Jitia 11 Island Coast HS 15.30 3
65 Schlemmer, Avery 10 Tampa Prep 15.47 6
66 Butler, Ahnastasia 9 Tampa Prep 16.09 9
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 48.25q 1
2 Golden Gate HS 'A' 49.49q 2
1) Herrard, Jenny 11 2) Charles, Darlene 10
3) Lormeus, Sabrina 11 4) Nicolas, Danisha 9
3 Tampa Jefferson HS 'A' 49.67q 2
1) Davis, Lakirah 11 2) Jerome, Erykah 9
3) Walton, Tanelia 12 4) Brooks, Don'Niya 10
4 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 49.81q 4
1) Falco, Sophia 9 2) Jackson, Rheya 11
3) McDaniel, Anna 10 4) Ogles, Olivia 10
5 George M. Steinbrenner HS 'A' 49.86q 2
1) Joseph, Tiyera 10 2) Darius, Danielle 10
3) Tabor, Rebecca 12 4) Dorsey, Nicole 12
6 Gibbs HS 'A' 50.10q 1
7 Alonso HS 'A' 50.32q 3
1) Floyd, Tare 10 2) Robertson, Lynette 12
3) Steward, Tia 10 4) Wagner, Holliston 9
8 Kathleen HS 'A' 50.46q 4
1) Blake, Myisha 9 2) Griffin, Robyn 10
3) Oldfield, De'Aundra 11 4) Wright, Tamara 11
9 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 50.70 2
1) Curran, Emily 10 2) Durbak, Keely 11
3) Stewart, Jess 12 4) Taglieri, Alexis 9
10 Northside Christian 'A' 51.07 2
11 East Lee County HS 'A' 51.45 4
1) Armstrong, Kenya 11 2) Exius, Sharonda 10
3) Outten, Ken'Dayzha 9 4) Waithe, DeAngelique 12
12 King HS 'A' 51.52 3
1) harrell, maxine 10 2) Roy, kelly 10
3) Johnson, Latoria 11 4) shabazz, shakirah 12
13 Sunlake HS 'A' 52.38 2
1) Diaz, Nelly 9 2) Kennedy, Hunter 9
3) Peeples, Mikela 11 4) Travis, Jordan 11
14 Pasco HS 'A' 52.52 4
1) Redfield, Cornnekiqwa 10 2) Roberts, Brianca 12
3) 4) gilbert, lezareia 9
15 Mariner HS 'A' 52.71 3
16 Land O Lakes HS 'A' 53.83 4
1) Cannata, Victoria 10 2) Gates, Zahany 12
3) Grahs, Molly 11 4) Grimes, Hallie 12
17 Naples HS 'A' 55.41 3
1) Garcia, Yolanda 11 2) Gutierrez, Destiny 10
3) Ponton, Abigail 9 4) Schapira, Chelsea 12
18 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 55.82 4
1) Earl, Heidi 12 2) Jones, Krishawn 10
3) Kelley, Jessica 9 4) Wingfield, Abigail 11
-- Fort Myers HS 'A' DNF 1
1) Altenor, Sylvia 11 2) Castro, Denise 12
3) Chevalier, Kira 11 4) Eskin, Natalie 11
-- Hillsborough HS 'A' DQ 3
1) Mcafee, Cierra 12 2) Morrison, Toni 10
3) Wilson, Khoi 11 4) Chambers, Aejona 12
-- St. Petersburg HS 'A' DQ 3
1) Black, Aleah 11 2) Davis, Essence 10
3) Giles, McKinzi 11 4) Hollis, Zarria 10
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grimes, Hallie 12 Land O Lakes HS 57.49q 1
2 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 58.51q 6
3 Washington, Betia 10 Tampa Catholic HS 59.03q 3
4 Charles, Darlene 10 Golden Gate HS 59.21q 5
5 Bell, Princess Alana 12 West Orange HS 59.63q 2
6 Favors, Rachel 12 King HS 59.66q 3
7 Louis, Najah 11 West Orange HS 1:00.00q 8
8 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 1:00.18q 4
9 Yoder, Rachel 12 Gaither HS 1:00.24 10
10 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of H 1:00.26 1
11 Johnson, Tyra 11 Newsome HS 1:00.46 5
12 Young, Kara Zephyrhills HS 1:00.52 2
13 Stevens, Shaniqua 11 Kathleen HS 1:00.58 4
14 Steward, Tia 10 Alonso HS 1:00.79 2
15 Martin, Sydeera 10 Tampa Bay Tech HS 1:01.24 3
16 Maddox, Samyah 11 George M. St 1:01.57 9
17 Wetzel, Megan 11 Alonso HS 1:01.66 7
18 Brown, Faith 12 Hillsborough HS 1:01.84 8
19 Patterson, Becca 12 Academy of H 1:01.99 8
20 jackson, zharia 10 Island Coast HS 1:02.30 10
21 Francois, Angelique 11 East Bay HS 1:02.62 5
22 Gordon, Aaliyah 12 Robinson HS 1:02.73 6
23 Curran, Emily 10 Calvary Chri 1:02.79 9
24 Gunn, Brittnie 12 Kathleen HS 1:03.02 7
25 Magin, Katelynne 11 Osceola HS ( 1:03.04 3
26 Sands, Victoria 11 Mariner HS 1:03.24 4
27 Sikoryak, Alexandra 10 George M. St 1:03.39 7
28 Sillien, Samantha 12 Golden Gate HS 1:03.78 6
29 Schmitt, Sierra 12 East Lake HS 1:03.93 1
30 Gear, Kristilin 9 Fort Myers HS 1:03.98 2
31 Textor, Helen 10 Newsome HS 1:04.05 1
32 Bernardi, Justine 11 North Fort Myers HS 1:04.11 2
33 Super, Carolyn 12 Lakewood Ranch HS 1:04.11 6
34 Bjurmark, Amanda 10 St. Petersburg HS 1:04.15 2
35 Howard, Cassidy 12 Riverview HS 1:04.27 10
35 Hobbs, D'Asia 9 Lakewood HS 1:04.27 9
37 Redfield, Cornnekiqwa 10 Pasco HS 1:04.55 8
38 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale HS 1:04.63 7
39 whitmen, morgan 12 Island Coast HS 1:04.86 10
40 Rhodes, Gianna 12 Hillsborough HS 1:05.06 7
41 Henson, Jana 11 Tampa Prep 1:05.17 3
42 Klein, Sydney 11 East Lake HS 1:05.52 9
43 Cox, Lindsey 10 Fort Myers HS 1:05.56 8
44 McVicker, Jamie 9 Naples HS 1:05.63 5
45 Kincade, Imani 10 Lakewood HS 1:05.66 8
46 Fortin, Valencia 11 Naples HS 1:06.03 9
46 Fries, Stephanie 10 Calvary Chri 1:06.03 8
48 Vereen, Jazlyn 10 Riverview HS 1:07.08 10
49 Worley, Cortlyn 10 Sunlake HS 1:07.28 6
50 Hall, Moet 11 St. Petersburg HS 1:07.35 3
51 Grant, Sophia 9 Sunlake HS 1:07.61 4
52 Morales, Gabriella 11 Ida S. Baker HS 1:07.68 4
53 Sherman, Taylor 9 Ida S. Baker HS 1:07.83 1
54 Guash, Tiffany 11 Mitchell HS 1:09.55 5
55 Maddeston, Veleene 9 Tampa Bay Tech HS 1:10.00 1
56 Lewis, Logan 11 Chamberlain HS 1:10.02 7
57 Blow, Elianna 10 Anclote HS 1:10.94 10
58 Paskert, Kristin 9 Cambridge (C 1:12.13 9
59 Milorme, Tarana 12 Lake Region HS 1:12.28 6
60 Shabazz, Lialah 10 King HS 1:15.35 6
61 Ruth, Rossadasia 10 Strawberry Crest HS 1:15.62 5
62 Coscia, Maisey 11 Lake Region HS 1:19.40 7
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale HS 45.22q 3
2 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 46.09q 2
3 Carter, Maia 12 Riverview HS 47.95q 4
4 Chambers, Tamara 12 Fort Myers HS 48.26q 6
5 Clayton, Daja 11 Gateway HS ( 49.04q 9
6 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest Prep 49.13q 6
7 Hotchkiss, Taylor 10 George M. St 49.52q 8
8 Bouie, Del'Laijha 10 Kathleen HS 50.14q 3
9 Wagner, Christelle 12 East Lake HS 50.95 2
10 Tsaffaras, Deandra 12 Northside Christian 51.08 4
11 Collins, Danielle 11 Howard W. Blake HS 52.21 7
12 Davis, Lakirah 11 Tampa Jefferson HS 52.25 9
13 Gutierrez, Destiny 10 Naples HS 52.30 3
14 Szarejko, Serena 12 Calvary Chri 52.32 6
15 Grace, Dejuana 10 Alonso HS 52.42 9
16 Oldfield, De'Aundra 11 Kathleen HS 52.58 7
17 Rogale, Ansley 9 Gaither HS 52.67 1
18 Abraham, Alivia 9 East Lake HS 52.69 6
19 Cox, Amanda 11 Mariner HS 52.72 8
20 Jordan, Deniece 10 Strawberry Crest HS 53.10 2
21 Jones, Katherine 11 Ida S. Baker HS 53.20 1
22 Onorato, Cheleste 12 North Fort Myers HS 53.37 7
23 Ortiz, Katelyn 9 Sunlake HS 53.66 4
24 van Hoek, Ingrid 11 Tampa Prep 53.72 6
25 guerrero, emily 10 Island Coast HS 53.75 1
26 Verma, Anjalina 10 Northside Christian 53.93 8
27 Weaver, Stacy 12 Bloomingdale HS 53.95 7
28 Rivera, Talialyn 9 Sunlake HS 53.99 8
29 Rojas, Katherine 10 Gateway HS ( 54.03 3
30 Garcia, Yolanda 11 Naples HS 54.40 6
31 harrell, maxine 10 King HS 54.70 4
32 Earl, Heidi 12 Bloomingdale HS 55.25 9
33 Dryzmala, Savanah 9 Ida S. Baker HS 55.48 5
34 Defoor, Kayla 12 Island Coast HS 55.55 1
35 gainey, cassangela 10 King HS 56.53 9
36 Fowler, Preshae 10 Gibbs HS 56.60 7
37 Jones, Latrice 12 Fort Myers HS 56.63 2
38 Berris, Sophia 11 Newsome HS 56.94 7
39 Dees, Meghan 11 Lake Region HS 57.00 3
40 Kerr, Senna 11 West Orange HS 57.11 4
41 Young, Daena 11 Anclote HS 57.47 5
42 Johnson, Kyra 10 Gibbs HS 57.52 5
43 Green, Molly 10 Calvary Chri 58.38 1
44 wright, sarae 10 Lakewood HS 58.49 2
45 Elwood, Bobbi 12 Golden Gate HS 58.68 1
46 Piedra, Ally 11 Tampa Catholic HS 1:00.20 3
47 Adebayo, Samira 11 Chamberlain HS 1:07.06 9
48 Foster, Tierra 11 Lakewood HS 1:08.67 4
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 24.42q 2
2 Washington, Destiny 12 West Orange HS 24.65q 1
3 Grimes, Hallie 12 Land O Lakes HS 25.38q 6
4 Toombs, Savyon 9 Chamberlain HS 25.57q 6
5 J'Nai, Taylor 9 Riverview HS 25.58q 9
6 Jones, Jakayla Zephyrhills HS 25.64q 7
7 Trader, Assata 12 Shorecrest Prep 25.65q 8
8 Simpkins, Deterrica 12 Northside Christian 25.76q 5
9 Bazile, Shenica 10 Naples HS 25.97 10
10 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 26.05 4 26.045
11 Wetzel, Megan 11 Alonso HS 26.05 3 26.046
12 Rodgers, Deja 12 Middleton HS 26.11 3
13 Griffin, Robyn 10 Kathleen HS 26.18 2
14 Bell, Princess Alana 12 West Orange HS 26.28 10
15 Yoder, Rachel 12 Gaither HS 26.29 9
16 Steward, Tia 10 Alonso HS 26.30 1
17 Nichols, Cienna 10 East Lake HS 26.31 9
18 Clark, Syniah 10 Ida S. Baker HS 26.34 5
19 Tabor, Rebecca 12 George M. St 26.43 5
20 Walton, Tanelia 12 Tampa Jefferson HS 26.55 4
21 Jerome, Erykah 9 Tampa Jefferson HS 26.74 5
22 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 26.75 8
23 Lormeus, Sabrina 11 Golden Gate HS 26.87 9
24 Patterson, Becca 12 Academy of H 26.95 1
25 Washington, Betia 10 Tampa Catholic HS 26.97 3
26 Vickers, Ramiah 12 East Lake HS 27.00 6
27 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of H 27.02 10
28 Jones, Cateriah 12 Palmetto Ridge HS 27.03 3
29 Durbak, Keely 11 Calvary Chri 27.06 7
30 Hollis, Zarria 10 St. Petersburg HS 27.07 8
31 Kirkland, Rayven 10 St. Petersburg HS 27.08 2
32 shabazz, shakirah 12 King HS 27.21 3
33 Adams, Tysheira 11 Gibbs HS 27.38 4
34 Wright, Tamara 11 Kathleen HS 27.57 8
35 Marshall, Olivia 12 Tampa Prep 27.68 7
36 Mcafee, Cierra 12 Hillsborough HS 27.72 10
37 Joseph, Anita 11 Newsome HS 27.88 9
38 Perera, Janae 11 Sickles HS 27.96 7
39 Massiah-Heywood, Carmen 10 Newsome HS 28.04 5
40 Peeples, Mikela 11 Sunlake HS 28.07 8
41 McDaniel, Anna 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 28.13 7
42 Hueppchen, Mariyah 12 Mariner HS 28.16 5
43 Morrison, Toni 10 Hillsborough HS 28.19 6
44 Snyder, Raylen 10 Tampa Bay Tech HS 28.31 3
45 Marchena, Chanel 11 George M. St 28.37 1
46 whitmen, morgan 12 Island Coast HS 28.41 10
47 Pericles, Chim'sly 9 Golden Gate HS 28.60 1
47 Hobbs, D'Asia 9 Lakewood HS 28.60 6
49 Ponton, Abigail 9 Naples HS 28.69 8
49 Simmons, Sarai 8 Seffner Chri 28.69 9
51 Paul, Miriele 10 Lakewood HS 29.12 2
52 Sibert, Sharrell 9 Fort Myers HS 29.27 8
53 Diaz, Nelly 9 Sunlake HS 29.42 1
54 pethers, corey 9 Island Coast HS 29.46 7
55 Jamieson, Chantelle 10 Gateway HS ( 29.51 6
56 Cooper, India 9 Gaither HS 29.52 3
57 Caro, Janessa 9 East Lee County HS 29.54 9
58 Samuel, Richonda 9 Pasco HS 29.77 4
59 Guevara, Alexa 9 Mariner HS 30.22 2
60 Kocsis, Delaney 8 Seffner Chri 30.34 3
61 Chevalier, Kira 11 Fort Myers HS 30.43 4
62 Zegan, Alexis 9 Mitchell HS 31.07 5
63 Kelly, Breanarose 10 Ida S. Baker HS 31.12 9
64 Butler, Ahnastasia 9 Tampa Prep 34.56 4
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 12.13 10
2 Jones, Jakayla Zephyrhills HS 12.46 8
3 Simpkins, Deterrica 12 Northside Christian 12.54 6
4 Young, Kara Zephyrhills HS 12.60 5
5 Roberson, Jada 11 Hillsborough HS 12.65 4
6 Toombs, Savyon 9 Chamberlain HS 12.70 3
7 Falco, Sophia 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 12.75 2
8 Rodgers, Deja 12 Middleton HS 12.84 1
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zephyrhills HS 'A' 48.56 10
2 Tampa Jefferson HS 'A' 48.95 8
1) Davis, Lakirah 11 2) Jerome, Erykah 9
3) Walton, Tanelia 12 4) Brooks, Don'Niya 10
3 Golden Gate HS 'A' 49.51 6
1) Herrard, Jenny 11 2) Charles, Darlene 10
3) Lormeus, Sabrina 11 4) Nicolas, Danisha 9
4 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 49.59 5
1) Falco, Sophia 9 2) Jackson, Rheya 11
3) McDaniel, Anna 10 4) Ogles, Olivia 10
5 Gibbs HS 'A' 49.63 4
6 Kathleen HS 'A' 49.97 3
1) Blake, Myisha 9 2) Griffin, Robyn 10
3) Oldfield, De'Aundra 11 4) Wright, Tamara 11
7 George M. Steinbrenner HS 'A' 50.12 2
1) Joseph, Tiyera 10 2) Maddox, Samyah 11
3) Tabor, Rebecca 12 4) Dorsey, Nicole 12
8 Alonso HS 'A' 50.39 1
1) Floyd, Tare 10 2) Robertson, Lynette 12
3) Steward, Tia 10 4) Wagner, Holliston 9
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grimes, Hallie 12 Land O Lakes HS 55.51 10
2 Charles, Darlene 10 Golden Gate HS 57.66 8
3 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 58.32 6
4 Favors, Rachel 12 King HS 58.47 5
5 Washington, Betia 10 Tampa Catholic HS 58.52 4
6 Bell, Princess Alana 12 West Orange HS 59.77 3
7 Louis, Najah 11 West Orange HS 1:00.08 2
8 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 1:05.95 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale HS 44.24 10
2 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 44.99 8
3 Carter, Maia 12 Riverview HS 46.19 6
4 Chambers, Tamara 12 Fort Myers HS 47.28 5
5 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest Prep 47.86 4
6 Clayton, Daja 11 Gateway HS ( 48.96 3
7 Hotchkiss, Taylor 10 George M. St 49.82 2
8 Bouie, Del'Laijha 10 Kathleen HS 51.07 1
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 24.23 10
2 Washington, Destiny 12 West Orange HS 24.52 8
3 Simpkins, Deterrica 12 Northside Christian 25.17 6
4 Toombs, Savyon 9 Chamberlain HS 25.51 5
5 J'Nai, Taylor 9 Riverview HS 25.63 4
6 Grimes, Hallie 12 Land O Lakes HS 25.85 3
7 Trader, Assata 12 Shorecrest Prep 26.05 2
8 Jones, Jakayla Zephyrhills HS 28.26 1
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parrish, Maggie 10 Chamberlain HS 11:46.95 10
2 Snyder, Claire 12 Academy of H 12:07.92 8
3 Kvitauskas, Nicole 12 West Orange HS 12:09.10 6
4 Towe, Mallory 11 Fort Myers HS 12:12.90 5
5 Wade, Chinami 12 Sarasota Riv 12:15.30 4
6 Siegel, Julia 10 East Lake HS 12:21.72 3
7 Guttery, Shelby 9 Fort Myers HS 12:27.67 2
8 Fitzgerald, Megan 12 St. Petersburg HS 12:31.16 1
9 Larson, Abigail 12 North Fort Myers HS 12:32.88
10 Jostes, Leah 12 Lake Region HS 12:37.15
11 Abu-Rumman, Fatima 10 Osceola HS ( 12:37.89
12 Scanlan, Madison 12 Robinson HS 12:52.25
13 Natherson, Robyn 10 Sarasota Riv 13:02.78
14 Terry, Wednesday 10 East Lake HS 13:05.39
15 Baldwin, Caroline 11 Naples HS 13:09.87
16 Brown, Isabella 9 Land O Lakes HS 13:12.80
17 Kelly, Sara 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 13:29.97
18 Boskovic, Tamara 10 Osceola HS ( 13:33.33
19 Chandler, Elizabeth 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 13:34.29
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Elite Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parrish, Maggie 10 Chamberlain HS 11:46.95 10
2 Snyder, Claire 12 Academy of H 12:07.92 8
3 Kvitauskas, Nicole 12 West Orange HS 12:09.10 6
4 Towe, Mallory 11 Fort Myers HS 12:12.90 5
5 Wade, Chinami 12 Sarasota Riv 12:15.30 4
6 Siegel, Julia 10 East Lake HS 12:21.72 3
7 Guttery, Shelby 9 Fort Myers HS 12:27.67 2
8 Fitzgerald, Megan 12 St. Petersburg HS 12:31.16 1
9 Larson, Abigail 12 North Fort Myers HS 12:32.88
10 Jostes, Leah 12 Lake Region HS 12:37.15
11 Abu-Rumman, Fatima 10 Osceola HS ( 12:37.89
12 Scanlan, Madison 12 Robinson HS 12:52.25
13 Natherson, Robyn 10 Sarasota Riv 13:02.78
14 Terry, Wednesday 10 East Lake HS 13:05.39
15 Baldwin, Caroline 11 Naples HS 13:09.87
16 Brown, Isabella 9 Land O Lakes HS 13:12.80
17 Kelly, Sara 10 Lakewood Ranch HS 13:29.97
18 Boskovic, Tamara 10 Osceola HS ( 13:33.33
19 Chandler, Elizabeth 11 Lakewood Ranch HS 13:34.29
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·85264 views
|